EIRA u16 tour to British Columbia, Canada

 

Eagle Impact u16 Squad

 

Players
DAVID AINUU - PROP
DAVID AINUU - PROP
BEN BROSELLE - CENTER/FULL-BACK
BEN BROSELLE - CENTER/FULL-BACK
XAVIER DOERING - HOOKER:PROP
XAVIER DOERING - HOOKER:PROP
JAKE ERICKSEN - FLANKER
JAKE ERICKSEN - FLANKER
DRAKE GORANSON - FULL-BACK
DRAKE GORANSON - FULL-BACK
RYAN JURCZAK - LOCK:FLANKER
RYAN JURCZAK - LOCK:FLANKER
SEAN LUMKONG - CENTER
SEAN LUMKONG - CENTER
GABRIEL MAHUINGA - HOOKER
GABRIEL MAHUINGA - HOOKER
JACK MANZO - PROP
JACK MANZO - PROP
CONOR McMANUS - SCRUM-HALF.jpg
CONOR McMANUS - SCRUM-HALF.jpg
PATRICK McTIERNAN - WING
PATRICK McTIERNAN - WING
DOUG MITCHELL - PROP
DOUG MITCHELL - PROP
CHRISTIAN NEWBY - CENTER
CHRISTIAN NEWBY - CENTER
SEAN NOLAN - FLY-HALF
SEAN NOLAN - FLY-HALF
QUINN PERRY - CENTER
QUINN PERRY - CENTER
JUSTIN PETERSEN - FLY-HALF
JUSTIN PETERSEN - FLY-HALF
ALEX RAYTON - FLANKER
ALEX RAYTON - FLANKER
STEVEN ROHDE - LOCK/FLANKER
STEVEN ROHDE - LOCK/FLANKER
JOSHUA SCHNELL - LOCK/FLANKER
JOSHUA SCHNELL - LOCK/FLANKER
CHASE SCHOR HASKINS - BACK ROW
CHASE SCHOR HASKINS - BACK ROW
AUSTIN STREHLOW - LOCK
AUSTIN STREHLOW - LOCK
JACK WENDLING - CENTER
JACK WENDLING - CENTER
BAILEY WILSON - EIGHT (CAPTAIN)
BAILEY WILSON - EIGHT (CAPTAIN)
NOAH WRIGHT - SCRUM-HALF
NOAH WRIGHT - SCRUM-HALF
NICK ZIMMER - HOOKER
NICK ZIMMER - HOOKER
Staff
Brendan Keane
Brendan Keane

EIRA u16 Head Coach EIRA Carolinas Head Coach HSAA Staff Coach and Stars and Stripes Head Coach 2014

John Banarhall
John Banarhall

EIRA Backs Coach Army Assistant Coach HSAA Staff Coach

Scott Bracken
Scott Bracken

EIRA Assistant Coach (forwards) So Cal Griffins and EIRA So Cal coach HSAA staff coach

Darrell Knowlton
Darrell Knowlton

EIRA Team Manager Culver Academy, HSAA Staff Coach and EIRA Indiana

Janie Kluempers
Janie Kluempers

EIRA u16 Trainer Eagles Intern Trainer

Game One - Wednesday, July 15, 2015
EIRA 34 - BC 0

Starting Lineup:

 

1. Doug Mitchell, Granite Bay, Calif.

2. Nicholas Zimmer, SD Mustangs, Calif.

3. David Ainuu, Prairie, Wash.

4. Alexander Rayton, Woodlands, Texas

5. Joshua Schnell, Katy, Texas

6. Bailey Wilson, United, Utah

7. Jake Ericksen, Mother Lode, Calif.

8. Chase Schor Haskin, Weston, Fla.

9. Conor McManus, Fort Hunt, Va.

10. Sean Nolan, Back Bay, Calif.

11. Christian Newby, Triad, NC

12. Jack Wendling, Chuckanut, Wash.

13. Quinn Perry, Santa Monica, Calif.

14. Ben Broselle, Chuckanut, Wash.

15. Drake Goranson, Penn, Ind.

 

Reserves:

 

16. Austin Strehlow, Danville, Calif.

17. Jack Manzo, Xavier, NY

18. Xavier Doering, St. Thomas Aquinas, Kan.

19. Steven Rohde,  St. Thomas Aquinas, Kan.

20. Ryan Jurczak,  St. Thomas Aquinas, Kan.

21. Noah Wright, Liberty, Wash.

22. Justin Peterson, Coast Dragons, Calif.

23. Sean Lumkong, Coastal Dragons, Calif.

24. Gabriel Mahuinga, Herriman, Utah

25. Patrick McTiernan, Greenwich, Conn.

Game Two - Saturday, July 18, 2015
 

Lineup:

u16 Tour to British Columbia

u16 Tour to British Columbia

u16 BC Tour Staff

u16 BC Tour Staff

Bus from Seattle to UBC dorms

Bus from Seattle to UBC dorms

Team Photo on UBC campus

Team Photo on UBC campus

Trainer Jainee Klumpers

Trainer Jainee Klumpers

Game Film Review

Game Film Review

Beach Recovery Day

Beach Recovery Day

Post Game Ice Bath

Post Game Ice Bath

Eagle foreshadowing future Eagles!

Eagle foreshadowing future Eagles!